Coronavirus statistics by federal state

Collection and overview of COVID-19 diseases for all federal states of Austria.

Federal State
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Tested
Date
Burgenland136.3140.3484.51034.4653.983.283
Carinthia179.92101.1328.84190.0685.882.237
Lower Austria160.99272.22126.444231.33624.364.587
Upper Austria211.06315.66428.209277.88320.477.796
Salzburg254.67142.79515.070122.8479.338.987
Styria150.31187.44418.592162.72817.470.879
Tyrol227.28172.76021.411146.7517.906.103
Vorarlberg199.7979.7628.31666.6906.174.173
Vienna180.84347.38450.500238.41941.434.018
Total 1.659.510181.8931.371.187137.032.063