Coronavirus statistics by federal state

Collection and overview of COVID-19 diseases for all federal states of Austria.

Federal State
Date
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Tested
Burgenland22.07.2161,3818.1703417.7682.414.825
Carinthia22.07.2171,8440.38211539.3882.547.004
Lower Austria22.07.2164,32108.751239106.64912.521.663
Upper Austria22.07.2178,78117.818389115.4599.862.860
Salzburg22.07.2190,4650.72241249.6003.892.072
Styria22.07.2164,7580.74531478.2258.648.183
Tyrol22.07.2183,6963.61421762.6145.358.989
Vorarlberg22.07.2176,3130.46414929.9683.785.106
Vienna22.07.2173,15140.516716134.37014.227.187
Total  651.1822.585634.04163.257.889