Coronavirus statistics by federal state

Collection and overview of COVID-19 diseases for all federal states of Austria.

Federal State
Date
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Tested
Burgenland11.06.2161,1418.0023117.5511.905.410
Carinthia11.06.2171,6440.21211338.8941.804.890
Lower Austria11.06.2163,98107.762359104.6749.665.399
Upper Austria11.06.2178,43116.879308113.8187.048.854
Salzburg11.06.2189,7150.0965949.0552.672.794
Styria11.06.2164,2980.12520377.4876.000.972
Tyrol11.06.2183,2763.09025861.7614.599.197
Vorarlberg11.06.2176,0830.21312629.4452.801.409
Vienna11.06.2172,20137.982620131.32210.769.255
Total  644.3612.077624.00747.268.180