Coronavirus statistics by federal state

Collection and overview of COVID-19 diseases for all federal states of Austria.

Federal State
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Tested
Date
Burgenland458.34135.6732.269131.5205.303.122
Carinthia448.44252.0631.978248.1466.622.879
Lower Austria487.15823.71312.495804.42639.488.037
Upper Austria523.24782.5577.079770.50924.522.465
Salzburg552.92310.0273.200305.46610.627.745
Styria449.53560.5965.774550.86221.078.943
Tyrol522.15396.8893.960390.9019.581.314
Vorarlberg529.66211.4612.398208.7567.083.273
Vienna492.44945.95519.398913.78465.586.573
Total 4.418.93458.5514.324.370189.894.351