Coronavirus statistics by federal state

Collection and overview of COVID-19 diseases for all federal states of Austria.

Federal State
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Tested
Date
Burgenland516.01154.4081.257150.8695.480.264
Carinthia484.30274.1922.393269.4746.715.526
Lower Austria537.51918.1428.007902.83840.127.984
Upper Austria560.78848.0214.195838.07624.864.806
Salzburg594.00335.1921.755331.44710.786.916
Styria485.14609.7643.446599.93521.495.175
Tyrol562.46431.1212.488426.5039.721.700
Vorarlberg563.60227.244910225.9287.153.329
Vienna560.231.093.21411.9181.067.48368.128.010
Total 4.891.29836.3694.812.553194.473.710