Coronavirus statistics by federal state

Collection and overview of COVID-19 diseases for all federal states of Austria.

Federal State
Date
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Tested
Burgenland26.02.2142,0212.37254211.262609.615
Carinthia26.02.2151,8029.07599526.168672.595
Lower Austria26.02.2142,7672.0143.00465.3613.288.812
Upper Austria26.02.2157,7986.1171.95680.8612.092.538
Salzburg26.02.2167,3437.60298435.417801.139
Styria26.02.2144,6055.5851.76250.6931.694.570
Tyrol26.02.2162,3747.25574445.3771.389.051
Vorarlberg26.02.2158,2123.11927122.396799.209
Vienna26.02.2147,4290.6283.46680.0263.085.297
Total  453.76713.724417.56114.432.826