Coronavirus statistics by federal state

Collection and overview of COVID-19 diseases for all federal states of Austria.

Federal State
Date
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Tested
Burgenland12.10.2169,1320.46328819.6883.101.880
Carinthia12.10.2181,4045.75373643.8124.443.051
Lower Austria12.10.2174,85126.5672.308120.95416.775.556
Upper Austria12.10.2194,88141.8963.073135.00715.013.938
Salzburg12.10.21105,4659.1351.16456.8186.352.253
Styria12.10.2174,8393.3231.84088.28012.787.407
Tyrol12.10.2193,2970.91069569.2626.226.056
Vorarlberg12.10.2186,7034.61324833.8124.985.079
Vienna12.10.2188,64170.2712.498157.13421.280.543
Total  762.93112.850724.76790.965.763