Coronavirus statistics by federal state

Collection and overview of COVID-19 diseases for all federal states of Austria.

Federal State
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Tested
Date
Burgenland440.27130.324779127.8435.208.379
Carinthia439.39246.9791.000244.0656.581.244
Lower Austria469.68794.1724.746783.48038.585.230
Upper Austria511.11764.4252.910756.76524.245.099
Salzburg537.36301.3021.209298.67710.568.489
Styria439.09547.5752.191541.37720.890.257
Tyrol509.41387.2061.534383.5479.524.823
Vorarlberg513.56205.034774203.6667.051.256
Vienna466.89896.8716.579880.07763.672.751
Total 4.273.88821.7224.219.497186.327.528