Coronavirus statistics by federal state

Collection and overview of COVID-19 diseases for all federal states of Austria.

Federal State
Date
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Tested
Burgenland14.09.2165,7619.46530218.5542.906.451
Carinthia14.09.2176,4042.94360441.2693.861.808
Lower Austria14.09.2169,85118.1052.500112.35115.509.008
Upper Austria14.09.2186,91129.9892.871123.20113.372.107
Salzburg14.09.2198,8155.4061.01053.1305.618.942
Styria14.09.2169,7686.9971.39982.79411.510.049
Tyrol14.09.2189,6368.12886766.2095.971.965
Vorarlberg14.09.2183,2133.22058632.0474.616.445
Vienna14.09.2182,31158.1194.356142.99618.017.091
Total  712.37214.495672.55181.383.866