Coronavirus statistics by federal state

Collection and overview of COVID-19 diseases for all federal states of Austria.

Federal State
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Tested
Date
Burgenland623.80186.664540185.1955.943.926
Carinthia569.59322.484411320.2076.968.805
Lower Austria646.101.103.6253.0011.095.55041.023.564
Upper Austria654.57989.8532.031983.56425.967.793
Salzburg677.15382.109660379.99411.163.039
Styria565.75711.0891.600705.34122.632.575
Tyrol648.43497.0141.064494.33010.234.106
Vorarlberg633.64255.487280254.6177.310.677
Vienna671.941.311.1904.8081.297.66374.218.327
Total 5.759.51514.3955.716.461205.462.812