Coronavirus statistics by federal state

Collection and overview of COVID-19 diseases for all federal states of Austria.

Federal State
Date
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Tested
Burgenland13.04.2157,4116.90546915.4611.103.951
Carinthia13.04.2164,6136.2651.27033.0521.078.270
Lower Austria13.04.2158,5098.5393.19589.3146.231.831
Upper Austria13.04.2170,64105.2673.14196.6293.919.154
Salzburg13.04.2183,0846.3941.14243.6151.643.547
Styria13.04.2156,3270.1972.04064.4163.268.387
Tyrol13.04.2174,5656.4891.47153.3452.745.213
Vorarlberg13.04.2165,0625.83666424.2941.595.090
Vienna13.04.2165,25124.7095.327104.4795.612.418
Total  580.60118.719524.60527.197.861