Coronavirus statistics by federal state

Collection and overview of COVID-19 diseases for all federal states of Austria.

Federal State
Date
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Tested
Burgenland12.05.2160,3417.76512617.0941.467.008
Carinthia12.05.2170,2739.44250837.3281.309.335
Lower Austria12.05.2162,69105.5891.029100.8797.966.852
Upper Austria12.05.2176,84114.5191.282108.2884.909.829
Salzburg12.05.2188,9049.64341447.8281.844.034
Styria12.05.2162,8278.2961.39373.1694.179.323
Tyrol12.05.2181,2161.52475759.3343.657.922
Vorarlberg12.05.2173,1029.03059027.1782.313.789
Vienna12.05.2170,73135.1851.534123.9647.734.926
Total  630.9937.633595.06235.383.018