Coronavirus statistics by federal state

Collection and overview of COVID-19 diseases for all federal states of Austria.

Federal State
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Tested
Date
Burgenland545.29163.1692.233158.8415.619.894
Carinthia513.95290.9825.332282.6356.797.393
Lower Austria566.76968.10814.626945.36240.365.728
Upper Austria592.97896.69816.769870.06625.204.290
Salzburg621.42350.6645.768342.13710.891.623
Styria510.07641.10210.037623.48421.848.089
Tyrol591.67453.5107.809443.1759.816.720
Vorarlberg584.77235.7823.126232.6177.195.124
Vienna591.611.154.43214.9841.127.24370.007.091
Total 5.154.44780.6845.025.560197.745.952