Coronavirus in Styria

Collection and overview of the COVID-19 diseases for Styria.

Statistic for Styria

Confirmed Cases
78.296
0,000%Change to previous day
Currently sick
1.393
0,000%Change to previous day
Recovered
73.169
0,000%Change to previous day
Tested
4.179.323
0,000%Change to previous day
Average per 1,000 inhabitants
62,82
No change to previous day
Deaths
2.036
No change to previous day

Districts in Styria

Overview of the districts of Styria, with the number of active coronavirus cases and the recovered people.

District
Date
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Bruck-Mürzzuschlag12.05.2160,455.966665.578
Deutschlandsberg12.05.2165,403.981923.694
Graz (Stadt)12.05.2154,5315.87331114.869
Graz-Umgebung12.05.2155,058.5911927.994
Hartberg-Fürstenfeld12.05.2179,497.202896.765
Leibnitz12.05.2168,595.813785.509
Leoben12.05.2155,443.310413.129
Liezen12.05.2167,625.386665.149
Murau12.05.2170,871.952561.826
Murtal12.05.2168,684.9241234.468
Südoststeiermark12.05.2170,465.921745.545
Voitsberg12.05.2165,433.340603.070
Weiz12.05.2166,596.0371455.573
Total  78.2961.39373.169