Coronavirus in Styria

Collection and overview of the COVID-19 diseases for Styria.

Statistic for Styria

Confirmed Cases
636.280
+0,000%Change to previous day
Currently sick
8.388
+0,000%Change to previous day
Recovered
621.508
+0,000%Change to previous day
Tested
21.816.573
+0,000%Change to previous day
Average per 1,000 inhabitants
506.23
+0,000%Change to previous day
Deaths
3.462
No change to previous day
Fully vaccinated in Styria
762.91860.70% of the general population in Styria are vaccinated and have a vaccination certificate.
+0,000%Change to previous day

Coronavirus daily statistics for Styria

Coronavirus daily statistics for the last seven days for Styria.

Date
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Number of recoveries
Number of deceased
636.2808.388621.5083.462
634.7197.983621.0203.462
632.5756.999620.3643.462
631.4656.671619.1863.462
631.0626.545618.7513.462
629.9036.190618.2663.461
628.8535.773617.3623.461

Districts in Styria

Overview of the districts of Styria, with the number of active coronavirus cases and the recovered people.

District
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Date
Bruck-Mürzzuschlag457.3945.00450543.954
Deutschlandsberg521.8931.88340431.167
Graz (Stadt)498.60146.5532.030143.397
Graz-Umgebung523.3184.3221.43081.969
Hartberg-Fürstenfeld524.1947.74946146.821
Leibnitz528.7945.68771144.502
Leoben459.7027.27941626.496
Liezen513.3740.93644540.146
Murau490.2513.40519513.111
Murtal484.2734.57639233.751
Südoststeiermark521.5743.82450042.812
Voitsberg486.8424.90935824.229
Weiz546.0750.15354149.153
Total 636.2808.388621.508