Coronavirus in Styria

Collection and overview of the COVID-19 diseases for Styria.

Statistic for Styria

Confirmed Cases
712.073
+0,000%Change to previous day
Currently sick
1.772
+0,000%Change to previous day
Recovered
705.886
+0,000%Change to previous day
Tested
22.644.251
+0,000%Change to previous day
Average per 1,000 inhabitants
566.54
+0,000%Change to previous day
Deaths
3.552
No change to previous day
Fully vaccinated in Styria
762.91860.70% of the general population in Styria are vaccinated and have a vaccination certificate.
+0,000%Change to previous day

Coronavirus daily statistics for Styria

Coronavirus daily statistics for the last seven days for Styria.

Date
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Number of recoveries
Number of deceased
712.0731.772705.8863.552
711.8051.786705.8183.552
711.4551.663705.6353.551
711.1041.606705.3653.551
710.8291.551705.1183.551
710.7571.530704.8473.550
710.5311.495704.4403.548

Districts in Styria

Overview of the districts of Styria, with the number of active coronavirus cases and the recovered people.

District
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Date
Bruck-Mürzzuschlag508.5450.03713249.479
Deutschlandsberg579.9635.4316835.148
Graz (Stadt)564.68165.977606164.605
Graz-Umgebung593.4095.61531894.730
Hartberg-Fürstenfeld587.1353.48210353.029
Leibnitz593.8651.30910750.934
Leoben513.6130.4784630.204
Liezen565.9645.1297844.772
Murau542.3714.8301214.750
Murtal534.7538.1806837.762
Südoststeiermark579.2648.6728148.236
Voitsberg540.1327.6366727.334
Weiz602.0855.2978654.903
Total 712.0731.772705.886