Coronavirus in Styria

Collection and overview of the COVID-19 diseases for Styria.

Statistic for Styria

Confirmed Cases
55.585
0,000%Change to previous day
Currently sick
1.762
0,000%Change to previous day
Recovered
50.693
0,000%Change to previous day
Tested
1.694.570
0,000%Change to previous day
Average per 1,000 inhabitants
44,60
No change to previous day
Deaths
1.744
0,000%Change to previous day

Districts in Styria

Overview of the districts of Styria, with the number of active coronavirus cases and the recovered people.

District
Date
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Bruck-Mürzzuschlag26.02.2147,434.6811264.225
Deutschlandsberg26.02.2144,392.702762.488
Graz (Stadt)26.02.2138,9111.32734710.380
Graz-Umgebung26.02.2139,516.1672035.599
Hartberg-Fürstenfeld26.02.2155,535.0312224.467
Leibnitz26.02.2146,893.9741823.602
Leoben26.02.2141,342.468542.269
Liezen26.02.2150,264.003923.789
Murau26.02.2148,401.333261.274
Murtal26.02.2148,473.475553.231
Südoststeiermark26.02.2151,394.3191713.864
Voitsberg26.02.2144,672.280322.134
Weiz26.02.2142,193.8251763.371
Total  55.5851.76250.693