Coronavirus in Austria

Collection and overview of the current COVID-19 cases with reference to the source for all of Austria, federal states and districts as well as people currently ill.

Confirmed Cases
451.206
0,000%Change to previous day
Currently sick
13.268
0,000%Change to previous day
Recovered
416.183
0,000%Change to previous day
Tested
14.209.576
0,000%Change to previous day
Average per 1,000 inhabitants
50,69
No change to previous day
Deaths
8.374
0,000%Change to previous day

Pandemic course

Pandemic course for Austria with a chronology of various government measures.

Top 10 districts

The top 10 districts in Austria, measured by the cases of infected people per 1,000 inhabitants.

District
Federal State
Date
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
TamswegSalzburg25.02.21100,142.028191.952
SchwazTirol25.02.2193,707.9021507.538
Sankt Johann im PongauSalzburg25.02.2189,057.2302746.740
HermagorKärnten25.02.2184,411.5241131.283
HalleinSalzburg25.02.2183,735.0931054.854
RohrbachOberösterreich25.02.2178,804.456904.147
SchärdingOberösterreich25.02.2174,094.2521123.998
LienzTirol25.02.2172,453.531983.325
Ried im InnkreisOberösterreich25.02.2170,174.3291004.080
EferdingOberösterreich25.02.2167,822.250402.160