Coronavirus in Austria

Collection and overview of the current COVID-19 cases with reference to the source for all of Austria, federal states and districts as well as people currently ill.

Confirmed Cases
644.361
0,000%Change to previous day
Currently sick
2.077
0,000%Change to previous day
Recovered
624.007
0,000%Change to previous day
Tested
47.268.180
0,000%Change to previous day
Average per 1,000 inhabitants
72,39
No change to previous day
Deaths
10.396
0,000%Change to previous day

Pandemic course

Pandemic course for Austria with a chronology of various government measures.

Top 10 districts

The top 10 districts in Austria, measured by the cases of infected people per 1,000 inhabitants.

District
Federal State
Date
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
TamswegSalzburg11.06.21122,662.48402.432
Sankt Johann im PongauSalzburg11.06.21118,089.58789.418
HalleinSalzburg11.06.21110,016.691106.576
LienzTirol11.06.21109,115.31875.235
SchwazTirol11.06.21106,829.00828.861
HermagorKärnten11.06.21104,461.88621.847
Ried im InnkreisOberösterreich11.06.2197,165.994275.806
SchärdingOberösterreich11.06.2192,845.32865.193
ScheibbsNiederösterreich11.06.2191,423.78653.719
RohrbachOberösterreich11.06.2190,425.11364.969