Coronavirus in Austria by district / city

Collection and overview of COVID-19 diseases for all districts and cities in Austria.

Top 5 districts

The top 5 districts in Austria, measured by the cases of infected people per 1,000 inhabitants.

District
Federal State
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Date
HalleinSalzburg671.0241.10867540.09203.10.22
AmstettenLower Austria669.2478.5971.27576.53903.10.22
ScheibbsLower Austria666.1127.78435327.27703.10.22
Salzburg-UmgebungSalzburg666.08103.8971.921101.03503.10.22
MelkLower Austria649.8351.19376749.84003.10.22

All districts of Austria

Overview of the Corona incidence numbers of all districts and cities in Austria.

Federal State
Federal State
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Date
AmstettenLower Austria669.2478.5971.27576.539
BadenLower Austria553.2682.3061.29880.138
BludenzVorarlberg607.4139.44763138.939
Braunau am InnUpper Austria633.8168.6971.28666.455
BregenzVorarlberg569.1277.61190776.702
Bruck an der LeithaLower Austria557.1159.77684858.537
Bruck-MürzzuschlagStyria460.8145.34161344.071
DeutschlandsbergStyria526.8932.18955131.260
DornbirnVorarlberg583.6253.31060152.702
EferdingUpper Austria596.6520.11650019.365
Eisenstadt (Stadt)Burgenland556.078.5491128.327
Eisenstadt-UmgebungBurgenland552.2224.56731823.940
FeldkirchVorarlberg594.5665.7271.03764.857
FeldkirchenCarinthia519.9815.57328115.165
FreistadtUpper Austria629.3242.56663441.518
GmundenUpper Austria598.2961.4831.17959.648
GmündLower Austria539.3119.49727318.989
Graz (Stadt)Styria503.24147.9182.559144.189
Graz-UmgebungStyria528.3385.1311.60182.291
GrieskirchenUpper Austria633.1241.74194540.305
GänserndorfLower Austria529.4656.91981355.638
GüssingBurgenland537.8413.88119213.489
HalleinSalzburg671.0241.10867540.092
Hartberg-FürstenfeldStyria528.8048.16969046.928
HermagorCarinthia528.319.5461749.245
HollabrunnLower Austria515.3026.73341426.173
HornLower Austria517.8615.98922815.684
ImstTyrol620.3538.36459637.608
Innsbruck-LandTyrol591.75108.7792.036106.198
Innsbruck-StadtTyrol568.4974.2441.38372.475
JennersdorfBurgenland510.468.7881198.570
Kirchdorf an der KremsUpper Austria589.7534.13677033.006
KitzbühelTyrol570.4937.35771136.427
Klagenfurt LandCarinthia512.4431.31763030.446
Klagenfurt StadtCarinthia488.4950.46091148.883
KorneuburgLower Austria536.0349.55287748.411
Krems (Land)Lower Austria573.4232.59351131.898
Krems an der Donau (Stadt)Lower Austria522.4213.02417412.756
KufsteinTyrol607.0568.1721.29966.413
LandeckTyrol646.0728.86736028.377
LeibnitzStyria533.4246.08784644.676
LeobenStyria464.2727.55048826.630
LienzTyrol624.4930.50963729.673
LiezenStyria517.7141.28258340.221
LilienfeldLower Austria604.1015.39920115.044
Linz (Stadt)Upper Austria518.76108.1321.979105.194
Linz-LandUpper Austria564.0987.0511.90184.247
MattersburgBurgenland550.1222.40741121.683
MelkLower Austria649.8351.19376749.840
MistelbachLower Austria526.4240.34561839.478
MurauStyria494.8613.53125413.132
MurtalStyria487.5534.81046033.835
MödlingLower Austria535.3064.4561.12362.725
NeunkirchenLower Austria559.9848.74573947.654
Neusiedl am SeeBurgenland564.4634.63436533.908
OberpullendorfBurgenland552.5320.75134520.083
OberwartBurgenland526.3528.78243427.918
PergUpper Austria631.3644.13589942.721
ReutteTyrol579.3219.36527119.036
Ried im InnkreisUpper Austria628.5439.30676738.008
RohrbachUpper Austria621.9835.47456534.518
Rust (Stadt)Burgenland519.541.05051.029
Salzburg (Stadt)Salzburg578.5390.1021.52587.949
Salzburg-UmgebungSalzburg666.08103.8971.921101.035
Sankt Johann im PongauSalzburg640.6152.50672251.370
Sankt Pölten (Land)Lower Austria584.9778.0921.35275.847
Sankt Pölten (Stadt)Lower Austria553.2631.36850930.544
Sankt Veit an der GlanCarinthia529.1828.55163027.525
ScheibbsLower Austria666.1127.78435327.277
SchwazTyrol569.8548.71077147.620
SchärdingUpper Austria616.1735.58489034.099
Spittal an der DrauCarinthia528.4540.01760438.965
Steyr (Stadt)Upper Austria519.0619.68030019.162
Steyr-LandUpper Austria605.4237.23074535.840
SüdoststeiermarkStyria526.1544.20966742.931
TamswegSalzburg621.7312.63821012.318
TullnLower Austria535.6557.7021.04256.090
Urfahr-UmgebungUpper Austria612.8853.6061.07752.114
Villach LandCarinthia519.0734.06966033.097
Villach StadtCarinthia486.4131.19166130.270
VoitsbergStyria491.0625.12542724.317
VöcklabruckUpper Austria625.8887.6171.49985.336
VölkermarktCarinthia564.1223.66343122.759
Waidhofen an der ThayaLower Austria556.7414.27721813.893
Waidhofen an der Ybbs (Stadt)Lower Austria640.397.1641096.970
WeizStyria549.9050.50564149.290
Wels (Stadt)Upper Austria553.1935.15154234.150
Wels-LandUpper Austria619.3246.76788945.460
WienVienna592.511.156.19315.3491.128.291
Wiener Neustadt (Land)Lower Austria572.1945.78767544.744
Wiener Neustadt (Stadt)Lower Austria557.9126.44933225.830
WolfsbergCarinthia520.3427.24146426.493
Zell am SeeSalzburg572.0050.91878949.759
ZwettlLower Austria622.8226.00739725.406
Total  5.162.93483.0715.030.658