Coronavirus in Austria by district / city

Collection and overview of COVID-19 diseases for all districts and cities in Austria.

Federal State
Date
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Amstetten13.04.2178,499.1462778.216
Baden13.04.2162,739.2062788.453
Bludenz13.04.2159,173.793833.587
Braunau am Inn13.04.2176,868.1132987.234
Bregenz13.04.2160,518.1682517.625
Bruck an der Leitha13.04.2153,155.5132394.943
Bruck-Mürzzuschlag13.04.2156,885.6141075.167
Deutschlandsberg13.04.2156,523.4401113.152
Dornbirn13.04.2174,256.6761466.295
Eferding13.04.2178,732.612582.472
Eisenstadt (Stadt)13.04.2160,9590324819
Eisenstadt-Umgebung13.04.2151,002.205722.044
Feldkirch13.04.2166,587.1991846.787
Feldkirchen13.04.2171,672.143671.926
Freistadt13.04.2175,565.0521174.657
Gmunden13.04.2171,377.2702306.704
Gmünd13.04.2169,382.536912.318
Graz (Stadt)13.04.2148,0613.98936712.958
Graz-Umgebung13.04.2149,087.6602087.020
Grieskirchen13.04.2174,164.811594.597
Gänserndorf13.04.2150,235.2631724.827
Güssing13.04.2167,401.732391.615
Hallein13.04.2198,605.9971045.742
Hartberg-Fürstenfeld13.04.2172,286.5491786.025
Hermagor13.04.21102,081.843231.765
Hollabrunn13.04.2146,662.381802.162
Horn13.04.2143,281.339591.171
Imst13.04.2172,544.387874.213
Innsbruck-Land13.04.2167,6512.20734311.456
Innsbruck-Stadt13.04.2164,398.4972767.922
Jennersdorf13.04.2171,421.221251.144
Kirchdorf an der Krems13.04.2167,833.871803.565
Kitzbühel13.04.2164,784.157773.961
Klagenfurt Land13.04.2162,593.7561023.516
Klagenfurt Stadt13.04.2156,795.7531935.199
Korneuburg13.04.2144,434.0541193.776
Krems (Land)13.04.2153,183.004772.828
Krems an der Donau (Stadt)13.04.2150,211.257331.176
Kufstein13.04.2178,128.6162777.991
Landeck13.04.2176,403.391533.268
Leibnitz13.04.2162,115.2641564.855
Leoben13.04.2151,623.082902.820
Lienz13.04.2197,194.7372144.387
Liezen13.04.2162,815.0031594.609
Lilienfeld13.04.2157,451.474541.318
Linz (Stadt)13.04.2158,0711.99643510.916
Linz-Land13.04.2159,939.0713088.173
Mattersburg13.04.2153,072.125442.003
Melk13.04.2167,185.2532034.695
Mistelbach13.04.2146,023.480913.243
Murau13.04.2161,981.707691.572
Murtal13.04.2159,754.2841813.841
Mödling13.04.2150,175.9761945.401
Neunkirchen13.04.2164,275.5491525.102
Neusiedl am See13.04.2150,943.056762.823
Oberpullendorf13.04.2157,562.152531.894
Oberwart13.04.2163,463.4391353.049
Perg13.04.2177,915.3731255.024
Reutte13.04.2151,311.685971.548
Ried im Innkreis13.04.2187,285.3842194.854
Rohrbach13.04.2186,824.909504.610
Rust (Stadt)13.04.2136,3672170
Salzburg (Stadt)13.04.2169,2710.7383539.994
Salzburg-Umgebung13.04.2175,2311.54737410.706
Sankt Johann im Pongau13.04.21111,159.0251148.635
Sankt Pölten (Land)13.04.2153,667.0682316.094
Sankt Pölten (Stadt)13.04.2161,123.393943.128
Sankt Veit an der Glan13.04.2166,883.6241423.318
Scheibbs13.04.2184,203.4871303.185
Schwaz13.04.21104,508.812478.599
Schärding13.04.2185,574.9111614.540
Spittal an der Drau13.04.2166,735.0632634.518
Steyr (Stadt)13.04.2156,782.1611061.980
Steyr-Land13.04.2164,403.910963.553
Südoststeiermark13.04.2164,375.4091484.951
Tamsweg13.04.21115,652.342392.234
Tulln13.04.2148,115.0321664.366
Urfahr-Umgebung13.04.2166,605.7281035.421
Villach Land13.04.2162,944.0671343.642
Villach Stadt13.04.2153,803.3831183.091
Voitsberg13.04.2157,342.9271182.619
Vöcklabruck13.04.2174,5210.2313669.219
Völkermarkt13.04.2180,173.3561003.099
Waidhofen an der Thaya13.04.2163,311.626531.507
Waidhofen an der Ybbs (Stadt)13.04.2173,3482325751
Weiz13.04.2158,125.2691484.827
Wels (Stadt)13.04.2178,024.8741844.511
Wels-Land13.04.2167,644.9901464.599
Wien13.04.2165,25124.7095.327104.479
Wiener Neustadt (Land)13.04.2162,914.9261584.509
Wiener Neustadt (Stadt)13.04.2179,853.659903.352
Wolfsberg13.04.2162,293.2771282.978
Zell am See13.04.2176,976.7451586.304
Zwettl13.04.2173,693.0941292.793
Total  580.60118.719524.605