Coronavirus in Austria by district / city

Collection and overview of COVID-19 diseases for all districts and cities in Austria.

Top 5 districts

The top 5 districts in Austria, measured by the cases of infected people per 1,000 inhabitants.

District
Federal State
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Date
AmstettenLower Austria730.4185.78116485.27124.01.23
ScheibbsLower Austria728.8230.40012230.17324.01.23
HalleinSalzburg728.6444.6386044.41624.01.23
Salzburg-UmgebungSalzburg727.68113.505185112.95624.01.23
MelkLower Austria721.5656.84414456.30824.01.23

All districts of Austria

Overview of the Corona incidence numbers of all districts and cities in Austria.

Federal State
Federal State
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Date
AmstettenLower Austria730.4185.78116485.271
BadenLower Austria631.6693.96926693.257
BludenzVorarlberg652.7642.3924242.270
Braunau am InnUpper Austria685.6074.31117573.812
BregenzVorarlberg616.0484.0099883.706
Bruck an der LeithaLower Austria639.6568.63326868.091
Bruck-MürzzuschlagStyria507.6349.94810549.450
DeutschlandsbergStyria579.2235.3864835.122
DornbirnVorarlberg634.1757.9287357.707
EferdingUpper Austria660.0322.2535822.100
Eisenstadt (Stadt)Burgenland645.779.928229.866
Eisenstadt-UmgebungBurgenland632.9328.1586227.925
FeldkirchVorarlberg643.6971.1586770.934
FeldkirchenCarinthia564.8616.9171216.818
FreistadtUpper Austria689.3946.6294746.360
GmundenUpper Austria660.8267.90914867.435
GmündLower Austria601.9321.7615221.549
Graz (Stadt)Styria563.63165.667529164.424
Graz-UmgebungStyria592.3395.44227494.647
GrieskirchenUpper Austria695.0145.8219345.535
GänserndorfLower Austria614.2666.03520065.564
GüssingBurgenland614.0515.8484415.688
HalleinSalzburg728.6444.6386044.416
Hartberg-FürstenfeldStyria586.4653.4218352.995
HermagorCarinthia577.1810.4291110.347
HollabrunnLower Austria596.2930.9354730.757
HornLower Austria591.7718.2714418.159
ImstTyrol675.2941.7626741.591
Innsbruck-LandTyrol655.67120.530286119.918
Innsbruck-StadtTyrol633.4082.72229182.136
JennersdorfBurgenland565.699.739229.666
Kirchdorf an der KremsUpper Austria652.6237.7759137.496
KitzbühelTyrol619.6440.57512440.337
Klagenfurt LandCarinthia569.3634.7965234.607
Klagenfurt StadtCarinthia553.7457.2007856.764
KorneuburgLower Austria632.9058.50723058.078
Krems (Land)Lower Austria648.7036.8727036.674
Krems an der Donau (Stadt)Lower Austria598.1514.9122914.794
KufsteinTyrol654.0973.4558473.112
LandeckTyrol701.0831.3256831.161
LeibnitzStyria593.1851.25010050.892
LeobenStyria513.1030.4484830.184
LienzTyrol677.6133.1042932.923
LiezenStyria565.5145.0938344.743
LilienfeldLower Austria665.8016.9721816.839
Linz (Stadt)Upper Austria577.95120.471251119.687
Linz-LandUpper Austria624.5196.37517295.879
MattersburgBurgenland629.7225.6497425.461
MelkLower Austria721.5656.84414456.308
MistelbachLower Austria609.6346.72314846.440
MurauStyria542.0014.820814.748
MurtalStyria534.1738.1397737.742
MödlingLower Austria623.7375.10422674.514
NeunkirchenLower Austria631.3054.95311854.543
Neusiedl am SeeBurgenland647.9039.75415039.451
OberpullendorfBurgenland624.6123.4586223.302
OberwartBurgenland601.7332.90410132.619
PergUpper Austria690.9248.2998548.043
ReutteTyrol631.7321.1173421.038
Ried im InnkreisUpper Austria687.3142.9819442.683
RohrbachUpper Austria684.1939.0225138.769
Rust (Stadt)Burgenland606.631.22631.217
Salzburg (Stadt)Salzburg637.6599.31021298.699
Salzburg-UmgebungSalzburg727.68113.505185112.956
Sankt Johann im PongauSalzburg683.1855.9958155.695
Sankt Pölten (Land)Lower Austria671.0989.58921088.981
Sankt Pölten (Stadt)Lower Austria633.6035.9239235.658
Sankt Veit an der GlanCarinthia593.3132.0112631.822
ScheibbsLower Austria728.8230.40012230.173
SchwazTyrol613.3052.4248152.114
SchärdingUpper Austria668.4338.6026338.354
Spittal an der DrauCarinthia573.6443.4396843.063
Steyr (Stadt)Upper Austria583.3322.1174821.981
Steyr-LandUpper Austria672.4441.3516641.027
SüdoststeiermarkStyria578.7248.6269048.203
TamswegSalzburg669.8513.6161013.533
TullnLower Austria625.2767.35624266.834
Urfahr-UmgebungUpper Austria682.8159.72313859.388
Villach LandCarinthia573.5237.6435737.381
Villach StadtCarinthia542.0034.7563934.521
VoitsbergStyria539.3527.5966627.310
VöcklabruckUpper Austria686.3096.07422095.487
VölkermarktCarinthia612.2225.6811825.526
Waidhofen an der ThayaLower Austria628.5716.1195415.989
Waidhofen an der Ybbs (Stadt)Lower Austria695.547.781197.700
WeizStyria601.6055.2538954.881
Wels (Stadt)Upper Austria604.8438.4339338.129
Wels-LandUpper Austria684.7351.70713851.399
WienVienna671.941.311.1904.8081.297.663
Wiener Neustadt (Land)Lower Austria647.0951.78011951.417
Wiener Neustadt (Stadt)Lower Austria627.3329.7408029.428
WolfsbergCarinthia565.6329.6125029.358
Zell am SeeSalzburg618.3755.04511254.695
ZwettlLower Austria686.4728.6653928.532
Total  5.759.51514.3955.716.461