Coronavirus in Austria by district / city

Collection and overview of COVID-19 diseases for all districts and cities in Austria.

Top 5 districts

The top 5 districts in Austria, measured by the cases of infected people per 1,000 inhabitants.

District
Federal State
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Date
HalleinSalzburg590.0035.98510435.68224.05.22
ScheibbsLower Austria582.9924.2335424.05524.05.22
AmstettenLower Austria578.2567.41917866.87524.05.22
Salzburg-UmgebungSalzburg576.0089.06339188.35724.05.22
LandeckTyrol573.7625.4445125.28524.05.22

All districts of Austria

Overview of the Corona incidence numbers of all districts and cities in Austria.

Federal State
Federal State
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Date
AmstettenLower Austria578.2567.41917866.875
BadenLower Austria456.5367.16134666.376
BludenzVorarlberg532.6134.28311534.119
Braunau am InnUpper Austria562.4659.89720959.304
BregenzVorarlberg501.6867.88227367.486
Bruck an der LeithaLower Austria445.1946.97134646.285
Bruck-MürzzuschlagStyria397.2638.95317338.395
DeutschlandsbergStyria461.2928.0798527.794
DornbirnVorarlberg514.6246.57413546.317
EferdingUpper Austria502.1016.7544916.607
Eisenstadt (Stadt)Burgenland458.146.824306.718
Eisenstadt-UmgebungBurgenland440.8019.33412518.901
FeldkirchVorarlberg517.5856.44618756.141
FeldkirchenCarinthia454.0513.5233213.400
FreistadtUpper Austria544.9636.4709936.158
GmundenUpper Austria516.8252.76818852.315
GmündLower Austria458.2216.6227516.364
Graz (Stadt)Styria413.10120.268541118.997
Graz-UmgebungStyria452.9271.49527570.703
GrieskirchenUpper Austria542.7535.3538235.096
GänserndorfLower Austria424.4044.91234144.342
GüssingBurgenland440.8611.3614611.200
HalleinSalzburg590.0035.98510435.682
Hartberg-FürstenfeldStyria464.4942.0929141.687
HermagorCarinthia459.788.300378.195
HollabrunnLower Austria416.8021.39514221.140
HornLower Austria435.9913.4454513.319
ImstTyrol549.0333.4486133.279
Innsbruck-LandTyrol502.3891.28231490.595
Innsbruck-StadtTyrol466.5061.13925460.598
JennersdorfBurgenland443.577.589347.477
Kirchdorf an der KremsUpper Austria509.3929.1188728.853
KitzbühelTyrol499.2332.28810132.069
Klagenfurt LandCarinthia434.4426.28510626.032
Klagenfurt StadtCarinthia408.2441.54516741.036
KorneuburgLower Austria419.2838.48034637.893
Krems (Land)Lower Austria480.9027.19912226.926
Krems an der Donau (Stadt)Lower Austria430.8910.7023610.567
KufsteinTyrol528.7158.72920258.245
LandeckTyrol573.7625.4445125.285
LeibnitzStyria467.9039.9098439.620
LeobenStyria392.8623.2389722.939
LienzTyrol536.0326.1667525.938
LiezenStyria455.2736.23614135.865
LilienfeldLower Austria530.0313.5024013.328
Linz (Stadt)Upper Austria436.2390.09739689.153
Linz-LandUpper Austria480.0573.15529272.460
MattersburgBurgenland439.7017.72712917.490
MelkLower Austria554.5743.4129542.997
MistelbachLower Austria424.1532.08930531.577
MurauStyria426.5011.7073011.613
MurtalStyria428.9130.60513130.174
MödlingLower Austria423.2150.46332149.764
NeunkirchenLower Austria469.2040.50318539.989
Neusiedl am SeeBurgenland444.7626.86215026.382
OberpullendorfBurgenland430.1416.1107815.809
OberwartBurgenland438.4123.7668823.357
PergUpper Austria546.7737.85912837.516
ReutteTyrol489.3516.1758116.046
Ried im InnkreisUpper Austria547.9233.88910333.596
RohrbachUpper Austria536.7330.3918930.085
Rust (Stadt)Burgenland432.508650859
Salzburg (Stadt)Salzburg480.0374.60534073.998
Salzburg-UmgebungSalzburg576.0089.06339188.357
Sankt Johann im PongauSalzburg567.6246.20010745.904
Sankt Pölten (Land)Lower Austria482.8863.77131963.029
Sankt Pölten (Stadt)Lower Austria468.3126.16810125.891
Sankt Veit an der GlanCarinthia443.1323.8768523.620
ScheibbsLower Austria582.9924.2335424.055
SchwazTyrol502.3342.42514042.056
SchärdingUpper Austria532.5230.5878930.355
Spittal an der DrauCarinthia459.9034.7816834.431
Steyr (Stadt)Upper Austria446.5116.9466616.796
Steyr-LandUpper Austria518.9131.62011931.220
SüdoststeiermarkStyria461.7838.7168038.336
TamswegSalzburg541.3610.8914510.790
TullnLower Austria430.2045.49930844.848
Urfahr-UmgebungUpper Austria515.8544.48421044.076
Villach LandCarinthia446.0028.95410028.633
Villach StadtCarinthia413.5326.1508825.873
VoitsbergStyria434.5122.1374621.899
VöcklabruckUpper Austria544.7175.16624374.540
VölkermarktCarinthia479.0620.0417919.808
Waidhofen an der ThayaLower Austria468.6111.9643011.855
Waidhofen an der Ybbs (Stadt)Lower Austria548.776.110206.041
WeizStyria488.5544.41713044.008
Wels (Stadt)Upper Austria485.5930.42410730.133
Wels-LandUpper Austria534.5339.86211539.574
WienVienna467.50898.0466.233881.905
Wiener Neustadt (Land)Lower Austria482.6638.14614937.748
Wiener Neustadt (Stadt)Lower Austria471.5421.9069121.590
WolfsbergCarinthia450.7523.6598823.386
Zell am SeeSalzburg507.3844.73514444.406
ZwettlLower Austria531.0422.2129822.004
Total  4.276.33419.5514.226.493