Coronavirus in Austria by district / city

Collection and overview of COVID-19 diseases for all districts and cities in Austria.

Federal State
Date
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Amstetten11.06.2185,9310.013229.752
Baden11.06.2167,599.919449.646
Bludenz11.06.2166,204.244154.124
Braunau am Inn11.06.2187,229.206668.840
Bregenz11.06.2173,459.915519.638
Bruck an der Leitha11.06.2158,806.100175.926
Bruck-Mürzzuschlag11.06.2161,816.100145.812
Deutschlandsberg11.06.2166,754.063133.923
Dornbirn11.06.2186,157.746397.538
Eferding11.06.2184,512.80422.755
Eisenstadt (Stadt)11.06.2166,629870968
Eisenstadt-Umgebung11.06.2154,792.36932.327
Feldkirch11.06.2176,838.308218.145
Feldkirchen11.06.2180,462.40622.337
Freistadt11.06.2182,835.53865.348
Gmunden11.06.2176,947.83777.648
Gmünd11.06.2174,882.73762.665
Graz (Stadt)11.06.2156,0516.3146515.821
Graz-Umgebung11.06.2156,238.776218.470
Grieskirchen11.06.2180,485.22125.123
Gänserndorf11.06.2157,175.990315.828
Güssing11.06.2171,131.82811.760
Hallein11.06.21110,016.691106.576
Hartberg-Fürstenfeld11.06.2181,617.394137.175
Hermagor11.06.21104,461.88621.847
Hollabrunn11.06.2151,442.62542.550
Horn11.06.2149,681.53721.490
Imst11.06.2190,425.468505.310
Innsbruck-Land11.06.2177,0713.9078613.605
Innsbruck-Stadt11.06.2174,239.795789.525
Jennersdorf11.06.2175,981.29911.270
Kirchdorf an der Krems11.06.2174,364.24424.096
Kitzbühel11.06.2169,934.48704.431
Klagenfurt Land11.06.2169,824.19074.095
Klagenfurt Stadt11.06.2161,716.251156.033
Korneuburg11.06.2147,694.352144.276
Krems (Land)11.06.2158,703.316133.236
Krems an der Donau (Stadt)11.06.2155,561.39181.343
Kufstein11.06.2185,239.400269.164
Landeck11.06.2183,133.69093.622
Leibnitz11.06.2169,765.91375.770
Leoben11.06.2156,303.36143.239
Lienz11.06.21109,115.31875.235
Liezen11.06.2168,465.45345.326
Lilienfeld11.06.2165,801.688101.602
Linz (Stadt)11.06.2166,6913.7786413.397
Linz-Land11.06.2167,1810.1692410.017
Mattersburg11.06.2157,242.29222.242
Melk11.06.2174,015.787195.576
Mistelbach11.06.2150,043.784223.708
Murau11.06.2172,361.99341.956
Murtal11.06.2171,295.111104.904
Mödling11.06.2153,606.38476.197
Neunkirchen11.06.2169,275.981315.791
Neusiedl am See11.06.2154,413.26453.207
Oberpullendorf11.06.2159,652.23042.167
Oberwart11.06.2167,503.658153.535
Perg11.06.2185,295.882195.731
Reutte11.06.2161,422.01702.008
Ried im Innkreis11.06.2197,165.994275.806
Rohrbach11.06.2190,425.11364.969
Rust (Stadt)11.06.2137,8875075
Salzburg (Stadt)11.06.2175,6011.7201311.479
Salzburg-Umgebung11.06.2180,5312.3602212.095
Sankt Johann im Pongau11.06.21118,089.58789.418
Sankt Pölten (Land)11.06.2160,467.964297.618
Sankt Pölten (Stadt)11.06.2170,233.899203.783
Sankt Veit an der Glan11.06.2173,253.969153.839
Scheibbs11.06.2191,423.78653.719
Schwaz11.06.21106,829.00828.861
Schärding11.06.2192,845.32865.193
Spittal an der Drau11.06.2176,955.838205.616
Steyr (Stadt)11.06.2164,962.472142.414
Steyr-Land11.06.2170,434.27684.065
Südoststeiermark11.06.2171,776.031205.824
Tamsweg11.06.21122,662.48402.432
Tulln11.06.2151,825.420245.249
Urfahr-Umgebung11.06.2171,186.122145.994
Villach Land11.06.2169,584.496104.284
Villach Stadt11.06.2163,373.985103.883
Voitsberg11.06.2167,003.420123.261
Vöcklabruck11.06.2184,0811.5441611.327
Völkermarkt11.06.2188,413.701193.597
Waidhofen an der Thaya11.06.2165,421.68021.661
Waidhofen an der Ybbs (Stadt)11.06.2181,2791212877
Weiz11.06.2168,356.196166.006
Wels (Stadt)11.06.2190,365.645105.518
Wels-Land11.06.2177,345.706155.577
Wien11.06.2172,20137.982620131.322
Wiener Neustadt (Land)11.06.2167,135.25775.133
Wiener Neustadt (Stadt)11.06.2185,113.90073.778
Wolfsberg11.06.2166,343.490133.363
Zell am See11.06.2182,787.25467.055
Zwettl11.06.2179,553.34033.270
Total  644.3612.077624.007