Coronavirus in Austria by district / city

Collection and overview of COVID-19 diseases for all districts and cities in Austria.

Federal State
Date
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Amstetten22.07.2186,3710.070149.917
Baden22.07.2168,1910.032279.849
Bludenz22.07.2166,294.267114.207
Braunau am Inn22.07.2187,269.292179.152
Bregenz22.07.2174,0910.025659.833
Bruck an der Leitha22.07.2158,766.200186.067
Bruck-Mürzzuschlag22.07.2162,466.124115.863
Deutschlandsberg22.07.2167,344.099143.965
Dornbirn22.07.2186,017.784267.673
Eferding22.07.2184,632.824112.772
Eisenstadt (Stadt)22.07.2166,479902975
Eisenstadt-Umgebung22.07.2154,742.40142.365
Feldkirch22.07.2176,918.388478.255
Feldkirchen22.07.2181,122.41632.359
Freistadt22.07.2183,075.559155.448
Gmunden22.07.2177,087.870177.730
Gmünd22.07.2175,862.75212.702
Graz (Stadt)22.07.2156,7416.52011716.048
Graz-Umgebung22.07.2156,648.941988.564
Grieskirchen22.07.2180,835.265245.154
Gänserndorf22.07.2157,406.074225.967
Güssing22.07.2171,671.84761.777
Hallein22.07.21110,526.741256.645
Hartberg-Fürstenfeld22.07.2181,787.41167.215
Hermagor22.07.21105,581.906171.856
Hollabrunn22.07.2151,762.65742.598
Horn22.07.2149,971.54121.511
Imst22.07.2190,485.51295.460
Innsbruck-Land22.07.2177,1114.0103313.826
Innsbruck-Stadt22.07.2175,499.894359.748
Jennersdorf22.07.2176,511.30931.278
Kirchdorf an der Krems22.07.2175,034.289234.168
Kitzbühel22.07.2169,784.513184.451
Klagenfurt Land22.07.2169,674.215104.134
Klagenfurt Stadt22.07.2162,126.322176.136
Korneuburg22.07.2148,114.415194.338
Krems (Land)22.07.2158,883.33023.284
Krems an der Donau (Stadt)22.07.2156,731.40921.375
Kufstein22.07.2185,109.453279.274
Landeck22.07.2183,593.70763.653
Leibnitz22.07.2169,765.950175.813
Leoben22.07.2156,963.36943.252
Lienz22.07.21111,265.431705.290
Liezen22.07.2168,695.46775.344
Lilienfeld22.07.2166,771.70121.644
Linz (Stadt)22.07.2167,9114.02510513.658
Linz-Land22.07.2167,6510.3104910.136
Mattersburg22.07.2157,452.31662.273
Melk22.07.2174,255.812105.693
Mistelbach22.07.2150,183.796113.749
Murau22.07.2172,681.99511.962
Murtal22.07.2171,965.135124.947
Mödling22.07.2154,556.505296.336
Neunkirchen22.07.2169,495.99995.879
Neusiedl am See22.07.2154,413.28603.233
Oberpullendorf22.07.2159,922.24402.199
Oberwart22.07.2168,253.700133.591
Perg22.07.2185,345.909105.819
Reutte22.07.2162,692.072142.032
Ried im Innkreis22.07.2197,326.019115.900
Rohrbach22.07.2190,485.12305.012
Rust (Stadt)22.07.2138,5077077
Salzburg (Stadt)22.07.2176,1311.8327911.588
Salzburg-Umgebung22.07.2180,7312.4833412.295
Sankt Johann im Pongau22.07.21119,149.6971099.468
Sankt Pölten (Land)22.07.2160,938.047167.876
Sankt Pölten (Stadt)22.07.2170,743.953103.870
Sankt Veit an der Glan22.07.2174,003.98753.880
Scheibbs22.07.2191,373.79863.746
Schwaz22.07.21106,829.02258.880
Schärding22.07.2192,925.33745.259
Spittal an der Drau22.07.2177,525.863115.715
Steyr (Stadt)22.07.2165,292.47802.453
Steyr-Land22.07.2171,094.33294.152
Südoststeiermark22.07.2172,116.04665.867
Tamsweg22.07.21124,122.49742.449
Tulln22.07.2151,785.476135.359
Urfahr-Umgebung22.07.2171,496.165246.061
Villach Land22.07.2169,364.503314.371
Villach Stadt22.07.2162,483.951103.868
Voitsberg22.07.2167,853.457123.314
Vöcklabruck22.07.2183,9211.5802611.380
Völkermarkt22.07.2188,763.71353.643
Waidhofen an der Thaya22.07.2166,151.68951.670
Waidhofen an der Ybbs (Stadt)22.07.2182,279161899
Weiz22.07.2168,546.23196.071
Wels (Stadt)22.07.2190,865.693215.578
Wels-Land22.07.2177,085.748235.627
Wien22.07.2173,15140.516716134.370
Wiener Neustadt (Land)22.07.2167,155.30795.195
Wiener Neustadt (Stadt)22.07.2184,343.91863.813
Wolfsberg22.07.2166,803.50663.426
Zell am See22.07.2184,757.4721617.155
Zwettl22.07.2180,193.35413.312
Total  651.1822.585634.041