Coronavirus in Austria by district / city

Collection and overview of COVID-19 diseases for all districts and cities in Austria.

Federal State
Date
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Amstetten26.02.2164,097.468967.153
Baden26.02.2143,266.3483565.655
Bludenz26.02.2153,433.425463.304
Braunau am Inn26.02.2156,025.9132485.355
Bregenz26.02.2153,557.229677.021
Bruck an der Leitha26.02.2136,633.8001903.346
Bruck-Mürzzuschlag26.02.2147,434.6811264.225
Deutschlandsberg26.02.2144,392.702762.488
Dornbirn26.02.2167,486.067795.887
Eferding26.02.2167,882.252332.159
Eisenstadt (Stadt)26.02.2140,9760712573
Eisenstadt-Umgebung26.02.2136,981.599971.449
Feldkirch26.02.2159,176.398796.184
Feldkirchen26.02.2157,121.708621.565
Freistadt26.02.2162,534.181523.943
Gmunden26.02.2157,695.876875.521
Gmünd26.02.2151,491.882781.714
Graz (Stadt)26.02.2138,9111.32734710.380
Graz-Umgebung26.02.2139,516.1672035.599
Grieskirchen26.02.2166,934.342664.159
Gänserndorf26.02.2135,183.6862343.251
Güssing26.02.2152,301.344451.217
Hallein26.02.2184,005.1091044.864
Hartberg-Fürstenfeld26.02.2155,535.0312224.467
Hermagor26.02.2186,191.5561271.302
Hollabrunn26.02.2133,921.7311291.455
Horn26.02.2128,7088839755
Imst26.02.2157,733.491903.328
Innsbruck-Land26.02.2156,2110.1441009.846
Innsbruck-Stadt26.02.2153,377.043656.831
Jennersdorf26.02.2155,6895249847
Kirchdorf an der Krems26.02.2151,412.934612.723
Kitzbühel26.02.2154,643.506693.368
Klagenfurt Land26.02.2151,343.081942.869
Klagenfurt Stadt26.02.2146,934.7541594.285
Korneuburg26.02.2132,122.931982.710
Krems (Land)26.02.2143,272.444382.340
Krems an der Donau (Stadt)26.02.2139,9099917944
Kufstein26.02.2165,687.244876.923
Landeck26.02.2167,002.974462.871
Leibnitz26.02.2146,893.9741823.602
Leoben26.02.2141,342.468542.269
Lienz26.02.2172,843.5501153.330
Liezen26.02.2150,264.003923.789
Lilienfeld26.02.2144,121.132381.037
Linz (Stadt)26.02.2148,179.9522309.337
Linz-Land26.02.2149,357.4701847.010
Mattersburg26.02.2139,081.565781.432
Melk26.02.2149,873.8991453.540
Mistelbach26.02.2132,152.4311612.131
Murau26.02.2148,401.333261.274
Murtal26.02.2148,473.475553.231
Mödling26.02.2135,964.2831963.854
Neunkirchen26.02.2144,363.8301873.423
Neusiedl am See26.02.2138,242.2941242.061
Oberpullendorf26.02.2143,681.633351.515
Oberwart26.02.2142,632.3101022.100
Perg26.02.2162,094.282904.024
Reutte26.02.2142,241.387321.314
Ried im Innkreis26.02.2170,454.3461064.084
Rohrbach26.02.2178,964.465804.167
Rust (Stadt)26.02.2134,3468068
Salzburg (Stadt)26.02.2154,628.4672028.008
Salzburg-Umgebung26.02.2159,729.1662278.629
Sankt Johann im Pongau26.02.2189,977.3053216.764
Sankt Pölten (Land)26.02.2139,715.2311654.817
Sankt Pölten (Stadt)26.02.2146,352.573652.423
Sankt Veit an der Glan26.02.2155,443.004862.785
Scheibbs26.02.2162,902.605692.475
Schwaz26.02.2193,877.9161407.566
Schärding26.02.2174,264.2621144.006
Spittal an der Drau26.02.2148,873.7081533.133
Steyr (Stadt)26.02.2145,701.739241.678
Steyr-Land26.02.2156,183.411743.136
Südoststeiermark26.02.2151,394.3191713.864
Tamsweg26.02.21100,342.032231.955
Tulln26.02.2137,433.9151453.527
Urfahr-Umgebung26.02.2159,115.084804.882
Villach Land26.02.2148,353.1241122.701
Villach Stadt26.02.2141,552.613932.355
Voitsberg26.02.2144,672.280322.134
Vöcklabruck26.02.2157,857.9421577.568
Völkermarkt26.02.2167,342.819622.638
Waidhofen an der Thaya26.02.2144,661.147751.013
Waidhofen an der Ybbs (Stadt)26.02.2158,1965317615
Weiz26.02.2142,193.8251763.371
Wels (Stadt)26.02.2161,823.8621483.549
Wels-Land26.02.2151,563.8041223.560
Wien26.02.2147,4290.6283.46680.026
Wiener Neustadt (Land)26.02.2140,973.2082032.823
Wiener Neustadt (Stadt)26.02.2154,322.4891812.096
Wolfsberg26.02.2151,482.708472.535
Zell am See26.02.2163,035.5231075.197
Zwettl26.02.2158,142.441822.264
Total  453.76713.724417.561