Coronavirus in Austria by district / city

Collection and overview of COVID-19 diseases for all districts and cities in Austria.

Top 5 districts

The top 5 districts in Austria, measured by the cases of infected people per 1,000 inhabitants.

District
Federal State
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Date
HalleinSalzburg641.1339.27718938.84317.08.22
Salzburg-UmgebungSalzburg633.3798.79545097.72617.08.22
ScheibbsLower Austria633.1726.41020926.06217.08.22
AmstettenLower Austria632.0374.22751673.19617.08.22
LandeckTyrol621.8127.78313827.51117.08.22

All districts of Austria

Overview of the Corona incidence numbers of all districts and cities in Austria.

Federal State
Federal State
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Date
AmstettenLower Austria632.0374.22751673.196
BadenLower Austria528.0378.55367777.136
BludenzVorarlberg582.3037.81612437.640
Braunau am InnUpper Austria601.1665.15927064.479
BregenzVorarlberg551.0975.15129974.701
Bruck an der LeithaLower Austria526.5756.49963255.386
Bruck-MürzzuschlagStyria439.5543.24924242.489
DeutschlandsbergStyria502.8030.71713630.284
DornbirnVorarlberg563.5951.48123051.144
EferdingUpper Austria557.5918.7999018.573
Eisenstadt (Stadt)Burgenland530.778.160798.000
Eisenstadt-UmgebungBurgenland526.1423.40720022.779
FeldkirchVorarlberg568.0562.79625762.443
FeldkirchenCarinthia490.4314.68810214.487
FreistadtUpper Austria592.4640.07321639.612
GmundenUpper Austria566.3358.19934257.496
GmündLower Austria516.6518.67810918.384
Graz (Stadt)Styria474.52139.4751.181136.828
Graz-UmgebungStyria498.4580.31645079.047
GrieskirchenUpper Austria592.9939.09519138.658
GänserndorfLower Austria501.8653.95249153.066
GüssingBurgenland516.6813.3357413.055
HalleinSalzburg641.1339.27718938.843
Hartberg-FürstenfeldStyria507.2546.20621745.505
HermagorCarinthia502.309.076588.941
HollabrunnLower Austria487.0225.26627524.846
HornLower Austria498.2315.3838115.208
ImstTyrol593.8636.72620036.389
Innsbruck-LandTyrol559.74102.896593101.854
Innsbruck-StadtTyrol538.5770.33749169.486
JennersdorfBurgenland489.788.432518.278
Kirchdorf an der KremsUpper Austria556.0332.18417431.776
KitzbühelTyrol540.9435.42222935.011
Klagenfurt LandCarinthia480.1729.34523928.909
Klagenfurt StadtCarinthia457.6647.27546446.288
KorneuburgLower Austria505.0246.68548945.649
Krems (Land)Lower Austria545.9031.02918930.680
Krems an der Donau (Stadt)Lower Austria497.9912.41512212.177
KufsteinTyrol574.1064.47235363.776
LandeckTyrol621.8127.78313827.511
LeibnitzStyria504.5143.58924542.929
LeobenStyria437.0025.93212825.462
LienzTyrol587.7728.71520828.322
LiezenStyria494.6439.44215338.931
LilienfeldLower Austria576.6714.7008914.464
Linz (Stadt)Upper Austria489.60102.054609100.687
Linz-LandUpper Austria531.1481.96540981.003
MattersburgBurgenland515.5320.99819720.482
MelkLower Austria608.3347.92438847.118
MistelbachLower Austria497.1238.10034137.544
MurauStyria470.0312.8526812.664
MurtalStyria466.5033.30711932.809
MödlingLower Austria506.1460.94567759.768
NeunkirchenLower Austria531.1646.23641945.437
Neusiedl am SeeBurgenland529.0832.46329331.668
OberpullendorfBurgenland514.7019.33016118.899
OberwartBurgenland499.0127.28719626.741
PergUpper Austria593.7241.50420241.029
ReutteTyrol551.3818.4317818.298
Ried im InnkreisUpper Austria597.8437.38618536.939
RohrbachUpper Austria593.4933.84911933.487
Rust (Stadt)Burgenland492.839966967
Salzburg (Stadt)Salzburg551.4585.88557384.841
Salzburg-UmgebungSalzburg633.3798.79545097.726
Sankt Johann im PongauSalzburg614.4750.36323449.884
Sankt Pölten (Land)Lower Austria548.4273.21359872.065
Sankt Pölten (Stadt)Lower Austria523.0429.65524829.172
Sankt Veit an der GlanCarinthia493.1526.60720926.168
ScheibbsLower Austria633.1726.41020926.062
SchwazTyrol542.1246.33919845.856
SchärdingUpper Austria576.6133.29911332.947
Spittal an der DrauCarinthia500.7737.92127937.366
Steyr (Stadt)Upper Austria492.2918.6656718.462
Steyr-LandUpper Austria568.4634.95716834.450
SüdoststeiermarkStyria503.2142.28219241.646
TamswegSalzburg590.9412.0129411.822
TullnLower Austria503.9354.28563553.201
Urfahr-UmgebungUpper Austria573.7850.18622449.716
Villach LandCarinthia488.3732.05435131.533
Villach StadtCarinthia457.9629.36743828.624
VoitsbergStyria468.0223.9468323.586
VöcklabruckUpper Austria593.3983.06838982.125
VölkermarktCarinthia525.5222.04411521.686
Waidhofen an der ThayaLower Austria525.3513.4728213.251
Waidhofen an der Ybbs (Stadt)Lower Austria597.486.684286.610
WeizStyria527.5448.45123247.755
Wels (Stadt)Upper Austria525.6233.39920532.934
Wels-LandUpper Austria585.0644.18022243.703
WienVienna560.231.093.21411.9181.067.483
Wiener Neustadt (Land)Lower Austria546.9043.76336543.089
Wiener Neustadt (Stadt)Lower Austria533.3025.28222724.786
WolfsbergCarinthia493.1025.81513825.472
Zell am SeeSalzburg548.8848.86021548.331
ZwettlLower Austria593.5824.78612024.543
Total  4.891.29836.3694.812.553