Coronavirus in Austria by district / city

Collection and overview of COVID-19 diseases for all districts and cities in Austria.

Federal State
Date
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Amstetten17.09.2192,9910.84222210.300
Baden17.09.2176,3211.22825010.625
Bludenz17.09.2173,444.727874.525
Braunau am Inn17.09.2199,7410.6223869.870
Bregenz17.09.2181,8711.07821610.651
Bruck an der Leitha17.09.2165,196.8781676.440
Bruck-Mürzzuschlag17.09.2166,676.537946.158
Deutschlandsberg17.09.2171,514.353654.152
Dornbirn17.09.2193,898.4971678.171
Eferding17.09.2195,663.192413.082
Eisenstadt (Stadt)17.09.2171,101.059111.026
Eisenstadt-Umgebung17.09.2159,942.629572.500
Feldkirch17.09.2183,999.1601088.895
Feldkirchen17.09.2188,342.631412.503
Freistadt17.09.2186,985.821715.601
Gmunden17.09.2184,378.6141328.297
Gmünd17.09.2178,462.846342.755
Graz (Stadt)17.09.2166,0719.23555617.970
Graz-Umgebung17.09.2162,019.7891809.263
Grieskirchen17.09.2188,055.735825.516
Gänserndorf17.09.2163,096.676946.427
Güssing17.09.2177,071.986351.872
Hallein17.09.21118,387.220917.006
Hartberg-Fürstenfeld17.09.2185,727.768797.460
Hermagor17.09.21110,461.994351.917
Hollabrunn17.09.2155,152.831122.740
Horn17.09.2156,031.728391.634
Imst17.09.2195,095.793395.702
Innsbruck-Land17.09.2182,4014.97215314.591
Innsbruck-Stadt17.09.2182,1110.76111910.436
Jennersdorf17.09.2178,321.34041.307
Kirchdorf an der Krems17.09.2184,084.806974.578
Kitzbühel17.09.2175,964.913744.767
Klagenfurt Land17.09.2172,874.409454.282
Klagenfurt Stadt17.09.2167,896.909916.612
Korneuburg17.09.2153,644.923834.721
Krems (Land)17.09.2165,263.6911053.441
Krems an der Donau (Stadt)17.09.2166,591.654771.486
Kufstein17.09.2191,9110.2091509.876
Landeck17.09.2187,853.896253.807
Leibnitz17.09.2173,186.242596.041
Leoben17.09.2160,443.575263.418
Lienz17.09.21126,776.188696.025
Liezen17.09.2175,926.043795.795
Lilienfeld17.09.2174,551.899701.730
Linz (Stadt)17.09.2179,6116.44349915.320
Linz-Land17.09.2178,5211.96640810.847
Mattersburg17.09.2165,332.634722.503
Melk17.09.2180,776.3231375.975
Mistelbach17.09.2153,734.065633.928
Murau17.09.2176,512.100242.027
Murtal17.09.2176,315.445715.162
Mödling17.09.2160,647.2311196.864
Neunkirchen17.09.2176,586.6111226.318
Neusiedl am See17.09.2157,873.495473.375
Oberpullendorf17.09.2166,352.485392.280
Oberwart17.09.2171,853.895303.737
Perg17.09.2192,946.4351206.136
Reutte17.09.2169,582.300562.213
Ried im Innkreis17.09.21107,476.6471896.245
Rohrbach17.09.2195,635.415815.146
Rust (Stadt)17.09.2141,0082279
Salzburg (Stadt)17.09.2188,2513.71638112.868
Salzburg-Umgebung17.09.2189,2213.79623613.197
Sankt Johann im Pongau17.09.21127,5910.38513710.040
Sankt Pölten (Land)17.09.2167,038.8522458.273
Sankt Pölten (Stadt)17.09.2179,304.431894.187
Sankt Veit an der Glan17.09.2179,164.265924.048
Scheibbs17.09.2199,724.145963.910
Schwaz17.09.21110,529.334409.129
Schärding17.09.2198,945.683935.433
Spittal an der Drau17.09.2185,256.4471496.112
Steyr (Stadt)17.09.2174,202.816782.698
Steyr-Land17.09.2177,854.7441014.463
Südoststeiermark17.09.2175,066.293646.034
Tamsweg17.09.21126,162.538112.480
Tulln17.09.2157,216.0511195.707
Urfahr-Umgebung17.09.2177,116.6501036.357
Villach Land17.09.2173,634.780554.620
Villach Stadt17.09.2168,324.3201034.126
Voitsberg17.09.2172,333.685613.469
Vöcklabruck17.09.2192,3312.74122012.152
Völkermarkt17.09.2191,503.828143.735
Waidhofen an der Thaya17.09.2169,331.770281.703
Waidhofen an der Ybbs (Stadt)17.09.2186,7696615923
Weiz17.09.2172,866.624826.334
Wels (Stadt)17.09.21106,176.6521756.302
Wels-Land17.09.2187,276.5081916.118
Wien17.09.2183,24159.8924.154144.110
Wiener Neustadt (Land)17.09.2174,035.8511385.519
Wiener Neustadt (Stadt)17.09.2193,294.334794.095
Wolfsberg17.09.2169,843.666373.548
Zell am See17.09.2193,208.2171017.930
Zwettl17.09.2183,943.511463.381
Total  718.96214.329677.127