Coronavirus in Austria by district / city

Collection and overview of COVID-19 diseases for all districts and cities in Austria.

Federal State
Date
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Amstetten13.05.2184,399.833869.438
Baden13.05.2166,539.763559.419
Bludenz13.05.2163,974.101653.920
Braunau am Inn13.05.2185,098.981868.524
Bregenz13.05.2170,179.4722118.826
Bruck an der Leitha13.05.2157,775.993525.686
Bruck-Mürzzuschlag13.05.2160,545.975665.582
Deutschlandsberg13.05.2165,573.991643.709
Dornbirn13.05.2182,967.4591367.033
Eferding13.05.2183,102.757222.678
Eisenstadt (Stadt)13.05.2166,359839949
Eisenstadt-Umgebung13.05.2153,912.331202.262
Feldkirch13.05.2174,718.0791397.611
Feldkirchen13.05.2179,392.374352.244
Freistadt13.05.2181,395.442525.126
Gmunden13.05.2175,637.704787.408
Gmünd13.05.2173,242.677162.597
Graz (Stadt)13.05.2154,6015.89328814.938
Graz-Umgebung13.05.2155,148.6051768.013
Grieskirchen13.05.2179,585.163314.988
Gänserndorf13.05.2154,785.740625.544
Güssing13.05.2170,591.814101.729
Hallein13.05.21108,626.607816.314
Hartberg-Fürstenfeld13.05.2179,587.210716.783
Hermagor13.05.21103,741.87361.827
Hollabrunn13.05.2150,482.576302.459
Horn13.05.2148,841.511211.431
Imst13.05.2183,995.0791754.749
Innsbruck-Land13.05.2174,4613.43615213.004
Innsbruck-Stadt13.05.2171,829.4781329.128
Jennersdorf13.05.2175,631.29321.250
Kirchdorf an der Krems13.05.2172,944.163753.911
Kitzbühel13.05.2168,604.402414.297
Klagenfurt Land13.05.2169,024.142413.983
Klagenfurt Stadt13.05.2160,646.143645.816
Korneuburg13.05.2146,904.280454.133
Krems (Land)13.05.2157,783.264563.104
Krems an der Donau (Stadt)13.05.2154,481.36491.303
Kufstein13.05.2184,519.320728.978
Landeck13.05.2181,293.608613.482
Leibnitz13.05.2168,675.820685.524
Leoben13.05.2155,543.316393.131
Lienz13.05.21107,745.251425.109
Liezen13.05.2167,715.393585.155
Lilienfeld13.05.2163,421.627301.466
Linz (Stadt)13.05.2165,0213.43218812.438
Linz-Land13.05.2166,2710.0321439.337
Mattersburg13.05.2156,072.245172.163
Melk13.05.2172,725.686385.430
Mistelbach13.05.2148,993.705213.594
Murau13.05.2170,941.954491.827
Murtal13.05.2168,974.9451264.482
Mödling13.05.2153,186.334506.079
Neunkirchen13.05.2168,295.896345.677
Neusiedl am See13.05.2153,783.226323.117
Oberpullendorf13.05.2159,222.21462.113
Oberwart13.05.2166,493.603193.462
Perg13.05.2183,435.754495.518
Reutte13.05.2160,781.996381.914
Ried im Innkreis13.05.2194,505.830365.590
Rohrbach13.05.2189,935.085154.839
Rust (Stadt)13.05.2137,8875075
Salzburg (Stadt)13.05.2174,6411.5718811.167
Salzburg-Umgebung13.05.2180,1112.2966311.899
Sankt Johann im Pongau13.05.21117,119.509679.224
Sankt Pölten (Land)13.05.2158,487.7041267.143
Sankt Pölten (Stadt)13.05.2168,073.779733.562
Sankt Veit an der Glan13.05.2171,923.897253.732
Scheibbs13.05.2190,263.738173.639
Schwaz13.05.21106,648.993228.819
Schärding13.05.2192,585.313325.103
Spittal an der Drau13.05.2175,495.727895.368
Steyr (Stadt)13.05.2162,222.368322.279
Steyr-Land13.05.2169,074.194563.905
Südoststeiermark13.05.2170,565.930625.571
Tamsweg13.05.21122,022.471132.393
Tulln13.05.2150,825.315325.049
Urfahr-Umgebung13.05.2169,986.019275.835
Villach Land13.05.2168,324.415674.123
Villach Stadt13.05.2161,463.865933.583
Voitsberg13.05.2165,473.342483.091
Vöcklabruck13.05.2182,9211.38511910.614
Völkermarkt13.05.2187,293.654483.484
Waidhofen an der Thaya13.05.2165,181.67441.648
Waidhofen an der Ybbs (Stadt)13.05.2179,498925856
Weiz13.05.2166,726.0481115.604
Wels (Stadt)13.05.2187,665.476815.205
Wels-Land13.05.2175,235.550655.315
Wien13.05.2170,79135.2961.386124.469
Wiener Neustadt (Land)13.05.2166,325.193485.011
Wiener Neustadt (Stadt)13.05.2184,263.861383.666
Wolfsberg13.05.2165,013.420183.288
Zell am See13.05.2182,417.221486.947
Zwettl13.05.2178,603.300173.184
Total  631.7147.011596.992