Coronavirus in Tyrol

Collection and overview of the COVID-19 diseases for Tyrol.

Statistic for Tyrol

Confirmed Cases
63.090
0,000%Change to previous day
Currently sick
258
0,000%Change to previous day
Recovered
61.761
0,000%Change to previous day
Tested
4.599.197
0,000%Change to previous day
Average per 1,000 inhabitants
83,27
No change to previous day
Deaths
684
No change to previous day

Districts in Tyrol

Overview of the districts of Tyrol, with the number of active coronavirus cases and the recovered people.

District
Date
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Imst11.06.2190,425.468505.310
Innsbruck-Land11.06.2177,0713.9078613.605
Innsbruck-Stadt11.06.2174,239.795789.525
Kitzbühel11.06.2169,934.48704.431
Kufstein11.06.2185,239.400269.164
Landeck11.06.2183,133.69093.622
Lienz11.06.21109,115.31875.235
Reutte11.06.2161,422.01702.008
Schwaz11.06.21106,829.00828.861
Total  63.09025861.761