Coronavirus in Tyrol

Collection and overview of the COVID-19 diseases for Tyrol.

Statistic for Tyrol

Confirmed Cases
67.984
0,000%Change to previous day
Currently sick
864
0,000%Change to previous day
Recovered
66.069
0,000%Change to previous day
Tested
5.965.190
0,000%Change to previous day
Average per 1,000 inhabitants
89,44
No change to previous day
Deaths
686
No change to previous day

Districts in Tyrol

Overview of the districts of Tyrol, with the number of active coronavirus cases and the recovered people.

District
Date
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Imst13.09.2194,715.770425.669
Innsbruck-Land13.09.2181,9114.88217214.501
Innsbruck-Stadt13.09.2181,6310.69917410.331
Kitzbühel13.09.2175,344.873884.715
Kufstein13.09.2191,2010.1301439.799
Landeck13.09.2187,543.882343.791
Lienz13.09.21126,386.169985.975
Reutte13.09.2168,492.264472.188
Schwaz13.09.21110,299.315669.100
Total  67.98486466.069