Coronavirus in Tyrol

Collection and overview of the COVID-19 diseases for Tyrol.

Statistic for Tyrol

Confirmed Cases
61.524
0,000%Change to previous day
Currently sick
757
0,000%Change to previous day
Recovered
59.334
0,000%Change to previous day
Tested
3.657.922
0,000%Change to previous day
Average per 1,000 inhabitants
81,21
No change to previous day
Deaths
678
No change to previous day

Districts in Tyrol

Overview of the districts of Tyrol, with the number of active coronavirus cases and the recovered people.

District
Date
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Imst12.05.2183,615.0561764.728
Innsbruck-Land12.05.2174,3913.42315712.947
Innsbruck-Stadt12.05.2171,769.4691339.090
Kitzbühel12.05.2168,594.401434.291
Kufstein12.05.2184,729.343768.984
Landeck12.05.2181,203.604643.478
Lienz12.05.21107,645.246535.098
Reutte12.05.2160,571.989321.905
Schwaz12.05.21106,648.993238.813
Total  61.52475759.334