Coronavirus in Tyrol

Collection and overview of the COVID-19 diseases for Tyrol.

Statistic for Tyrol

Confirmed Cases
47.452
0,000%Change to previous day
Currently sick
796
0,000%Change to previous day
Recovered
45.544
0,000%Change to previous day
Tested
1.506.506
0,000%Change to previous day
Average per 1,000 inhabitants
62,63
No change to previous day
Deaths
627
No change to previous day

Districts in Tyrol

Overview of the districts of Tyrol, with the number of active coronavirus cases and the recovered people.

District
Date
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Imst28.02.2158,113.5141023.347
Innsbruck-Land28.02.2156,3510.169969.872
Innsbruck-Stadt28.02.2153,467.054536.845
Kitzbühel28.02.2154,973.527683.376
Kufstein28.02.2165,927.270986.939
Landeck28.02.2167,182.982472.880
Lienz28.02.2173,393.5771313.350
Reutte28.02.2142,481.395371.330
Schwaz28.02.2194,447.9641647.605
Total  47.45279645.544