Coronavirus in Tyrol

Collection and overview of the COVID-19 diseases for Tyrol.

Statistic for Tyrol

Confirmed Cases
456.289
+0,000%Change to previous day
Currently sick
8.479
+0,000%Change to previous day
Recovered
444.864
+0,000%Change to previous day
Tested
9.826.748
+0,000%Change to previous day
Average per 1,000 inhabitants
595.30
+0,000%Change to previous day
Deaths
1.405
No change to previous day
Fully vaccinated in Tyrol
438.31957.19% of the general population in Tyrol are vaccinated and have a vaccination certificate.
+0,000%Change to previous day

Coronavirus daily statistics for Tyrol

Coronavirus daily statistics for the last seven days for Tyrol.

Date
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Number of recoveries
Number of deceased
456.2898.479444.8641.405
454.4668.164443.8361.405
453.7098.008443.1781.405
452.7687.692442.2971.405
451.6217.278441.6421.405
450.4056.824441.1941.405
449.1166.242440.6231.405

Districts in Tyrol

Overview of the districts of Tyrol, with the number of active coronavirus cases and the recovered people.

District
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Date
Imst622.6338.50564137.690
Innsbruck-Land594.55109.2942.135106.424
Innsbruck-Stadt571.0974.5841.41472.662
Kitzbühel573.3837.54678336.520
Kufstein609.8968.4911.40366.626
Landeck647.7228.94138028.409
Lienz627.6030.66167929.746
Reutte580.3119.39825719.074
Schwaz571.7148.86978747.713
Total 456.2898.479444.864