Coronavirus in Tyrol

Collection and overview of the COVID-19 diseases for Tyrol.

Statistic for Tyrol

Confirmed Cases
172.760
+0,000%Change to previous day
Currently sick
21.411
+0,000%Change to previous day
Recovered
146.751
+0,000%Change to previous day
Tested
7.906.103
+0,000%Change to previous day
Average per 1,000 inhabitants
227.28
+0,000%Change to previous day
Deaths
853
No change to previous day
Fully vaccinated in Tyrol
538.64470.86% of the general population in Tyrol are vaccinated and have a vaccination certificate.
+0,000%Change to previous day

Coronavirus daily statistics for Tyrol

Coronavirus daily statistics for the last seven days for Tyrol.

Date
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Number of recoveries
Number of deceased
172.76021.411146.751853
170.08721.764143.761853
167.75121.550141.380853
164.73920.711139.799853
161.44919.815137.460853
157.84618.690135.450853
154.94618.240133.470853

Districts in Tyrol

Overview of the districts of Tyrol, with the number of active coronavirus cases and the recovered people.

District
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Date
Imst256.0215.5972.31112.691
Innsbruck-Land200.7036.4665.03530.668
Innsbruck-Stadt189.1924.7953.08221.158
Kitzbühel256.9016.6151.82714.270
Kufstein247.6527.5093.58323.163
Landeck275.2412.2061.8429.769
Lienz264.9612.93498111.736
Reutte192.236.3545195.703
Schwaz240.1720.2842.23117.593
Total 172.76021.411146.751