Coronavirus in Tyrol

Collection and overview of the COVID-19 diseases for Tyrol.

Statistic for Tyrol

Confirmed Cases
497.758
+0,000%Change to previous day
Currently sick
1.363
+0,000%Change to previous day
Recovered
494.717
+0,000%Change to previous day
Tested
10.237.552
+0,000%Change to previous day
Average per 1,000 inhabitants
649.40
+0,000%Change to previous day
Deaths
1.461
+0,000%Change to previous day
Fully vaccinated in Tyrol
438.31957.19% of the general population in Tyrol are vaccinated and have a vaccination certificate.
+0,000%Change to previous day

Coronavirus daily statistics for Tyrol

Coronavirus daily statistics for the last seven days for Tyrol.

Date
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Number of recoveries
Number of deceased
497.7581.363494.7171.461
497.5291.267494.6001.460
497.2811.162494.4621.460
497.0321.080494.3321.459
496.737994494.1701.459
496.666972494.0461.459
496.571947493.9191.459

Districts in Tyrol

Overview of the districts of Tyrol, with the number of active coronavirus cases and the recovered people.

District
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Date
Imst676.1841.8179341.615
Innsbruck-Land656.92120.760394120.023
Innsbruck-Stadt634.6782.88733982.241
Kitzbühel620.7440.64715540.375
Kufstein654.8173.53612273.145
Landeck702.0431.3688431.180
Lienz678.0233.1243532.936
Reutte632.3021.1363121.055
Schwaz613.9952.48311052.147
Total 497.7581.363494.717