Coronavirus in Tyrol

Collection and overview of the COVID-19 diseases for Tyrol.

Statistic for Tyrol

Confirmed Cases
397.378
+0,000%Change to previous day
Currently sick
4.073
+0,000%Change to previous day
Recovered
391.333
+0,000%Change to previous day
Tested
9.583.637
+0,000%Change to previous day
Average per 1,000 inhabitants
522.79
+0,000%Change to previous day
Deaths
1.343
No change to previous day
Fully vaccinated in Tyrol
458.77360.03% of the general population in Tyrol are vaccinated and have a vaccination certificate.
+0,000%Change to previous day

Coronavirus daily statistics for Tyrol

Coronavirus daily statistics for the last seven days for Tyrol.

Date
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Number of recoveries
Number of deceased
397.3784.073391.3331.343
396.9714.042390.9011.343
396.4363.997390.4591.343
395.8243.691390.0791.343
395.1743.551389.7931.342
394.5253.383389.4431.341
393.7103.053389.1091.341

Districts in Tyrol

Overview of the districts of Tyrol, with the number of active coronavirus cases and the recovered people.

District
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Date
Imst561.6534.21733433.746
Innsbruck-Land517.5894.0441.12892.473
Innsbruck-Stadt484.1663.45492262.182
Kitzbühel509.0932.92622532.553
Kufstein540.3660.02350959.189
Landeck584.1825.90620925.591
Lienz545.9526.65020926.286
Reutte510.8916.88721116.618
Schwaz512.3543.27132642.695
Total 397.3784.073391.333