Coronavirus in Burgenland

Collection and overview of the COVID-19 diseases for Burgenland.

Statistic for Burgenland

Confirmed Cases
130.543
+0,000%Change to previous day
Currently sick
646
+0,000%Change to previous day
Recovered
128.413
+0,000%Change to previous day
Tested
5.214.864
+0,000%Change to previous day
Average per 1,000 inhabitants
441.01
+0,000%Change to previous day
Deaths
600
No change to previous day
Fully vaccinated in Burgenland
215.93472.55% of the general population in Burgenland are vaccinated and have a vaccination certificate.
+0,000%Change to previous day

Coronavirus daily statistics for Burgenland

Coronavirus daily statistics for the last seven days for Burgenland.

Date
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Number of recoveries
Number of deceased
130.543646128.413600
130.430683128.212600
130.346730127.978600
130.298777127.838600
130.231875127.664600
130.100883127.439600
129.996936127.194600

Districts in Burgenland

Overview of the districts of Burgenland, with the number of active coronavirus cases and the recovered people.

District
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Date
Eisenstadt (Stadt)458.486.829286.740
Eisenstadt-Umgebung441.0519.34511318.934
Güssing441.2911.3724611.209
Jennersdorf443.807.593277.487
Mattersburg440.2217.74812217.498
Neusiedl am See445.0226.87814326.441
Oberpullendorf430.6216.1288015.834
Oberwart438.7523.7848623.408
Rust (Stadt)433.008661862
Total 130.543646128.413