Coronavirus in Burgenland

Collection and overview of the COVID-19 diseases for Burgenland.

Statistic for Burgenland

Confirmed Cases
18.170
0,000%Change to previous day
Currently sick
34
0,000%Change to previous day
Recovered
17.768
No change to previous day
Tested
2.414.825
0,000%Change to previous day
Average per 1,000 inhabitants
61,38
No change to previous day
Deaths
331
No change to previous day

Districts in Burgenland

Overview of the districts of Burgenland, with the number of active coronavirus cases and the recovered people.

District
Date
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Eisenstadt (Stadt)22.07.2166,479902975
Eisenstadt-Umgebung22.07.2154,742.40142.365
Güssing22.07.2171,671.84761.777
Jennersdorf22.07.2176,511.30931.278
Mattersburg22.07.2157,452.31662.273
Neusiedl am See22.07.2154,413.28603.233
Oberpullendorf22.07.2159,922.24402.199
Oberwart22.07.2168,253.700133.591
Rust (Stadt)22.07.2138,5077077
Total  18.1703417.768