Coronavirus in Burgenland

Collection and overview of the COVID-19 diseases for Burgenland.

Statistic for Burgenland

Confirmed Cases
21.219
0,000%Change to previous day
Currently sick
483
0,000%Change to previous day
Recovered
20.171
0,000%Change to previous day
Tested
3.170.388
0,000%Change to previous day
Average per 1,000 inhabitants
71,68
No change to previous day
Deaths
341
No change to previous day

Coronavirus daily statistics for Burgenland

Coronavirus daily statistics for the last seven days for Burgenland.

Date
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Number of recoveries
Number of deceased
21.21948320.171341
21.15748620.136341
21.10147920.100341
21.02042620.069341
20.95040120.039340
20.87136219.999340
20.80132119.944340

Districts in Burgenland

Overview of the districts of Burgenland, with the number of active coronavirus cases and the recovered people.

District
Date
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Eisenstadt (Stadt)73,921.101151.065
Eisenstadt-Umgebung67,242.9491102.765
Güssing80,872.084231.994
Jennersdorf88,371.512521.418
Mattersburg71,312.875532.757
Neusiedl am See64,033.8671053.670
Oberpullendorf70,332.634602.482
Oberwart75,714.104613.931
Rust (Stadt)46,5093489
Total  21.21948320.171