Coronavirus in Burgenland

Collection and overview of the COVID-19 diseases for Burgenland.

Statistic for Burgenland

Confirmed Cases
162.191
+0,000%Change to previous day
Currently sick
1.871
+0,000%Change to previous day
Recovered
158.324
+0,000%Change to previous day
Tested
5.614.541
+0,000%Change to previous day
Average per 1,000 inhabitants
542.02
+0,000%Change to previous day
Deaths
621
No change to previous day
Fully vaccinated in Burgenland
200.51267.01% of the general population in Burgenland are vaccinated and have a vaccination certificate.
+0,000%Change to previous day

Coronavirus daily statistics for Burgenland

Coronavirus daily statistics for the last seven days for Burgenland.

Date
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Number of recoveries
Number of deceased
162.1911.871158.324621
161.8331.769158.165621
161.4371.605157.972621
161.1071.456157.776621
160.9351.389157.687621
160.7361.350157.582621
160.5401.330157.423621

Districts in Burgenland

Overview of the districts of Burgenland, with the number of active coronavirus cases and the recovered people.

District
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Date
Eisenstadt (Stadt)552.438.4931078.306
Eisenstadt-Umgebung548.0624.38223023.874
Güssing533.3013.76412113.453
Jennersdorf507.148.7311058.537
Mattersburg544.8222.19131521.594
Neusiedl am See561.4934.45231533.785
Oberpullendorf548.1920.58831219.962
Oberwart521.9628.54235827.788
Rust (Stadt)518.561.04881.025
Total 162.1911.871158.324