Coronavirus in Burgenland

Collection and overview of the COVID-19 diseases for Burgenland.

Statistic for Burgenland

Confirmed Cases
12.048
0,000%Change to previous day
Currently sick
490
0,000%Change to previous day
Recovered
11.050
0,000%Change to previous day
Tested
566.648
0,000%Change to previous day
Average per 1,000 inhabitants
40,92
No change to previous day
Deaths
227
0,000%Change to previous day

Districts in Burgenland

Overview of the districts of Burgenland, with the number of active coronavirus cases and the recovered people.

District
Date
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Eisenstadt (Stadt)22.02.2140,295978563
Eisenstadt-Umgebung22.02.2136,061.559841.418
Güssing22.02.2151,171.315531.189
Jennersdorf22.02.2153,5891648821
Mattersburg22.02.2137,691.509591.411
Neusiedl am See22.02.2137,112.2261142.025
Oberpullendorf22.02.2142,931.605381.489
Oberwart22.02.2141,572.253862.066
Rust (Stadt)22.02.2134,3468068
Total  12.04849011.050