Coronavirus in Burgenland

Collection and overview of the COVID-19 diseases for Burgenland.

Statistic for Burgenland

Confirmed Cases
17.765
0,000%Change to previous day
Currently sick
126
0,000%Change to previous day
Recovered
17.094
0,000%Change to previous day
Tested
1.467.008
0,000%Change to previous day
Average per 1,000 inhabitants
60,34
No change to previous day
Deaths
319
0,000%Change to previous day

Districts in Burgenland

Overview of the districts of Burgenland, with the number of active coronavirus cases and the recovered people.

District
Date
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Eisenstadt (Stadt)12.05.2166,219819948
Eisenstadt-Umgebung12.05.2153,772.325162.259
Güssing12.05.2170,591.814131.727
Jennersdorf12.05.2175,571.29221.247
Mattersburg12.05.2155,942.240182.159
Neusiedl am See12.05.2153,713.222323.115
Oberpullendorf12.05.2159,202.213102.108
Oberwart12.05.2166,493.603263.456
Rust (Stadt)12.05.2137,8875075
Total  17.76512617.094