Coronavirus in Burgenland

Collection and overview of the COVID-19 diseases for Burgenland.

Statistic for Burgenland

Confirmed Cases
187.069
+0,000%Change to previous day
Currently sick
676
+0,000%Change to previous day
Recovered
185.386
+0,000%Change to previous day
Tested
5.949.110
+0,000%Change to previous day
Average per 1,000 inhabitants
625.16
+0,000%Change to previous day
Deaths
634
No change to previous day
Fully vaccinated in Burgenland
200.51267.01% of the general population in Burgenland are vaccinated and have a vaccination certificate.
+0,000%Change to previous day

Coronavirus daily statistics for Burgenland

Coronavirus daily statistics for the last seven days for Burgenland.

Date
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Number of recoveries
Number of deceased
187.069676185.386634
186.947649185.337634
186.825609185.286634
186.686552185.217634
186.573514185.117634
186.520508185.052634
186.462503184.955634

Districts in Burgenland

Overview of the districts of Burgenland, with the number of active coronavirus cases and the recovered people.

District
per 1,000 inhabitants
Confirmed Cases
Currently sick
Recovered
Date
Eisenstadt (Stadt)647.919.961439.881
Eisenstadt-Umgebung633.8828.2007427.944
Güssing616.7615.9188815.702
Jennersdorf566.979.761349.675
Mattersburg630.6025.6857025.485
Neusiedl am See649.5639.85617939.501
Oberpullendorf625.5223.4926523.326
Oberwart602.7232.95810932.654
Rust (Stadt)612.571.238141.218
Total 187.069676185.386